SERO Leadership
Executive Board and Staff
President
Tauwanta Corns
Past President
Sandra Lannen
Vice President
Sue Burnside
Secretary
Estelle Bush
Treasurer
Billy Baker
Northwest District Rep.
John Eisenhauer
Northeast District Rep.
Patricia Dobec
Southwest District Rep.
POSITION VACANT AT THIS TIME
Central District Rep.
POSITION VACANT AT THIS TIME
Southeast District Rep.
POSITION VACANT AT THIS TIME
Executive Director
Valerie Rodgers
Office/Media Manager
Brian Murphy
District Representatives
Central District
Counties
Crawford, Coshocton, Delaware, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Hardin, Holmes, Knox, Licking, Madison, Marion, Morrow, Pickaway, Richland, Ross, Union and Wyandot.
Representative:
Vacant Position at this time
Current Chapters:
1 Franklin (Franklin County)
2 Marion (Marion County)
4 Fayette (Fayette County)
26 Knox (Knox County)
27 Mt. Pleasant (Fairfield County)
34 Mansfield (Richland County)
36 Scioto Valley (Ross County)
37 Northwest Columbus (Trillium & Franklin County)
Northwest District
Counties
Allen, Auglaize, Defiance, Erie, Fulton, Hancock, Henry, Huron, Lucas, Mercer, Ottawa, Paulding, Putnam, Sandusky, Seneca, Van Wert, Williams and Wood.
Representative:
John Eisenhauer (419) 382-0070
Current Chapters:
3 Northwest (Lucas County)
10 Toledo (Wood County)
35 Fulton (Fulton County)
22 Seneca (Seneca County)
30 Lima (Allen County)
Northeast District
Counties
Ashland, Ashtabula, Carroll, Columbiana, Cuyahoga, Geauga, Harrison, Jefferson, Lake, Lorain, Mahoning, Medina, Portage, Stark, Summit, Trumbull, Tuscarawas and Wayne.
Representative:
Patricia Dobec (330) 466-0537
Current Chapters:
5 Canton
6 Akron (Stark County)
17 Medina (Summit County)
18 Columbiana (Medina County)
19 Mahoning (Columbiana County)
28 Cuyahoga (Mahoning County)
31 Westlake (Cuyahoga County)
32 Wayne (Cuyahoga County & Wayne County)
Southwest District
Counties
Adams, Brown, Butler, Champaign, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Darke, Greene, Hamilton, Highland, Logan, Miami, Montgomery, Preble, Shelby and Warren.
Representative:
Vacant Position
Current Chapters:
7 Clinton (Clinton County)
8 Xenia (Greene County)
11 Darke (Darke County)
12 Clermont (Clermont County)
15 Brookville (Montgomery County)
29 Shelby (Shelby County)
Southeast District
Counties
Athens, Belmont, Gallia, Guernsey, Hocking, Jackson, Lawrence, Meigs, Monroe, Morgan, Muskingum, Noble, Perry, Pike, Scioto, Vinton and Washington.
Representative:
Vacant Position
Current Chapters:
33 Jefferson (Belmont County)