Guiding The Way

Guiding The Way

 

SERO's Leadership

 

SERO Leadership

 

 

 

Executive Board and Staff

 

 

 

President

 

 

Tauwanta Corns

 

Past President

 

Sandra Lannen

 

Vice President

 

POSITION VACANT AT THIS TIME

 

Treasurer

 

Paula Branscomb

 

Secretary

 

Betty Applegate

 

Northwest District Rep.

 

John Eisenhauer

 

Northeast District Rep.

 

Patricia Dobec

 

Southwest District Rep.

 

POSITION VACANT AT THIS TIME

 

Central District Rep.

 

POSITION VACANT AT THIS TIME

 

Southeast District Rep.

 

POSITION VACANT AT THIS TIME

 

Executive Director

 

Valerie Rodgers

 

Office Manager & Media Director

 

Nicole Shrestha

 

District Representatives

 

 

 

Central District

 

Counties
Crawford, Coshocton, Delaware, Fairfield, Fayette, Franklin, Hardin, Holmes, Knox, Licking, Madison, Marion, Morrow, Pickaway, Richland, Ross, Union and Wyandot.

Representative:
Vacant Position at this time

Current Chapters:
1 Franklin (Franklin County)
2 Marion (Marion County)
4 Fayette (Fayette County)
26 Knox (Knox County)
27 Mt. Pleasant (Fairfield County)
34 Mansfield (Richland County)
36 Scioto Valley (Ross County)
37 Northwest Columbus (Trillium & Franklin County)

 

Northwest District

 

Counties
 Allen, Auglaize, Defiance, Erie, Fulton, Hancock, Henry, Huron, Lucas, Mercer, Ottawa, Paulding, Putnam, Sandusky, Seneca, Van Wert, Williams and Wood.

Representative:
John Eisenhauer (419) 382-0070

Current Chapters:
3 Northwest (Lucas County)
10 Toledo (Wood County)
35 Fulton (Fulton County)
22 Seneca (Seneca County)
30 Lima (Allen County)

 

Northeast District

 

Counties
Ashland, Ashtabula, Carroll, Columbiana, Cuyahoga, Geauga, Harrison, Jefferson, Lake, Lorain, Mahoning, Medina, Portage, Stark, Summit, Trumbull, Tuscarawas and Wayne.

Representative:
Patricia Dobec (330) 466-0537

Current Chapters:
5 Canton
6 Akron (Stark County)
17 Medina (Summit County)
18 Columbiana (Medina County)
19 Mahoning (Columbiana County)
28 Cuyahoga (Mahoning County)
31 Westlake (Cuyahoga County)
32 Wayne (Cuyahoga County & Wayne County)

 

Southwest District

 

Counties
Adams, Brown, Butler, Champaign, Clark, Clermont, Clinton, Darke, Greene, Hamilton, Highland, Logan, Miami, Montgomery, Preble, Shelby and Warren.

Representative:
Vacant Position 

Current Chapters:
7 Clinton (Clinton County)
8 Xenia (Greene County)
11 Darke (Darke County)
12 Clermont (Clermont County)
15 Brookville (Montgomery County)
29 Shelby (Shelby County)

 

Southeast District

 

Counties
Athens, Belmont, Gallia, Guernsey, Hocking, Jackson, Lawrence, Meigs, Monroe, Morgan, Muskingum, Noble, Perry, Pike, Scioto, Vinton and Washington.



Current Chapters:
33 Jefferson (Belmont County)

 
 

Audit Committee:
Paula Branscomb  • Betty Applegate

Annual Meeting Committee:
SERO staff

Chapter Committee:
All District Representatives

Health Care Committee:
Valerie Rodgers •

Legislative Committee:
Valerie Rodgers • 

Nominating Committee:
Sandra Lannen •